Sale!

Bolbitus Broadleaf – Bolbitus heteroclita

$4.87

Easy Plant
Low to medium light
Similar to Java Fern

4 in stock

Category:

Scientific Name: Bolbitis Heteroclita
Common Names: Bolbitis Asiatica, El Niño Fern, Asian Water Fern
CO2: Not Required
Growth Rates: Slow
Difficulty Level: Easy
Nutrient Substrate: Not Required
Lighting Requirements: Low to medium
Can be grow emerged?: Yes
Can be attached to driftwood, stone, rock, aquarium decoration?: Yes

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Bolbitus Broadleaf – Bolbitus heteroclita”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Veteran Owned
question
About Us

About Our Company

email
Contact

For General Inquiries

accessibility
Accessibility

Our Accessibility Statement

US Rates shipping
Shipping
Your Account

Create or login to your account to enjoy discounts and rewards.

0