Sale!

Cryptocoryne ‘Tropica’ potted

$4.99

Cryptocoryne ‘Tropica’

Cryptocoryne ‘Tropica’ is a very vigorous Cryptocoryne that will grow equally well as an aquarium plant or as a terrarium plant. Cryptocoryne ‘Tropica’ was created by Tropica Nurseries in Denmark.This Plant has large bronze covered leaves with a hammered texture. This plant is one of the easiest varieties to grow in the aquarium. A great plant for the beginner it, will tolerate almost any condition from low to high light and does not need supplemental CO2. Like most Cryptocoryne, it can look very different, depending on the conditions under which it is kept. Cryptocoryne wendtii ‘Tropica’ will thrive under medium light and regular fertilizer applications.

Out of stock

Category:

Common Name: Crypt Tropica

Family Name: Aracea

Native To: Cultivar

Lighting: Moderate

Requirements: Undemanding. Good beginner plant

Growth Form: Rosette

Growth Rate: Slow

True Aquatic: Yes

Placement in Tank: Mid-ground small tanks and forground in large tanks

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cryptocoryne ‘Tropica’ potted”

Your email address will not be published.

Veteran Owned
question
About Us

About Our Company

email
Contact

For General Inquiries

accessibility
Accessibility

Our Accessibility Statement

US Rates shipping
Shipping
Your Account

Create or login to your account to enjoy discounts and rewards.

0