Sale!

Hygrophila Compacta (Hygrophila corymbosa v. Compacta)

$4.05

This plants is relatively easy and works well as a forground to midground plant depending on tank size.

Common Name: Hygro Compact
Family Name: Acanthaceae
Native To: Hybrid
Lighting: Medium-High
pH: 5.5-8
Growth Demands: Moderate
Growth Form: Stem
Growth Rate: Slow

11 in stock

Category:

Hygrophila Compacta (Hygrophila corymbosa v. Compacta) is a fairly easy plant that will do well in medium to higher lighted tanks . This is a Hygro. species that stays on the shorter side 10-15" from our experience. Sold bare rooted or potted depending on what is stocked at the time

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Hygrophila Compacta (Hygrophila corymbosa v. Compacta)”

Your email address will not be published.

Veteran Owned
question
About Us

About Our Company

email
Contact

For General Inquiries

accessibility
Accessibility

Our Accessibility Statement

US Rates shipping
Shipping
Your Account

Create or login to your account to enjoy discounts and rewards.

0