Sale!

Salvinia minima portion

$2.97

Very Easy Surface Floating plantlets
Scientific name: Salvinia Minima
Common name: Water Spangles
CO2: Not Required
Growth Rates: Fast
Difficulty Level: Beginner
Nutrient Substrate: Not Required
Lighting Requirements: Low-Medium
Portion Size is a small handful

Out of stock

Salvinia minima is a species of aquatic, floating fern .
Fast Growing - Great at absorbing excess nitrates and providing shade
Easily managed in the aquarium.
Great for use in outdoor tubs.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Salvinia minima portion”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Veteran Owned
question
About Us

About Our Company

email
Contact

For General Inquiries

accessibility
Accessibility

Our Accessibility Statement

US Rates shipping
Shipping
Your Account

Create or login to your account to enjoy discounts and rewards.

0